Australian Privacy Principles, Privacy Act 1988, The Privacy Regulation 2013 relate to various provisions of the Privacy Act.


This website displays Google Add links. We have no affiliation with any displayed advertisers; and by participating and continued use of this website, you agree that we will not be held responsible for incorrect of misleading information, please consider this before you click on advertisements on this website. 
 - Find out more about your privacy settings here,  http://www.youronlinechoices.com.au/about-behavioural-advertising/

This site displays google adds, you can find out more about your privacy here, https://support.google.com/adsense/troubleshooter/1631343
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in Australian privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Collection of personal data

We collect both anonymous and personal data. When you navigate our round our website we collect statistical information relating to website usage. This information is personally unidentifiable. We also collect identifiable information such as; name, email and contact number, freely supplied by you through our website's contact form and email addresses. 
Aggregate Information;


We may use cookies, which are small bits of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. We use the information to anonymously track your visit to our website to improve the performance of your web browsing experience. 
Our website is hosted by Yola, which generates statistical and other information to analyse the use of the website, by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Yola will store this information. Yola's privacy policy is available at www.yola.com/privacy-policy.  
We use Google Analytics & Webmaster Tools to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics & Webmaster Tools both generate statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google's privacy policy is available at www.google.com/privacy-policy.html



You can disable cookies by accessing your web browser. Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject only third party cookies. In Internet Explorer, for example, you can refuse all cookies by clicking "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy", and selecting "Block all cookies using the sliding selector. Blocking all cookies can have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.
Personal Information;


You can elect to provide personal information such as; name, address, email address and phone number, through our contact forms and email addresses. The information collected is only used to conduct business with you and is not intentionally shared with any third parties. We may disclose information if required to do so by law or in the good faith that such action is necessary to comply with any legal requirement. 

If you desire at any time, we no longer contact you based on the information you have provided, you can contact us by the methods detailed below to request you no longer be contacted. We will make all reasonable effort to timely fulfill the request. 

We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our website and the information we collect from you, but we cannot guarantee the security of this data.


Great care is taken to preserve and protect the privacy of all the visitors to our website. This privacy policy should be read in conjunction with our Terms & Conditions and details the collection, usage and storage of visitor information.
Personal information is not collected from any visitor unless it is expressly provided. Personal information is not sold, shared or data provided to third parties in any way other than provided below.

Linked Websites

The website contains links to various other websites. We assume no responsibility for the content or the practices of the websites linked through our website and such linkage should not suggest any affiliation or endorsement to the linked website, by us or for us. Please be aware, we are not responsible for the privacy practices of any such websites. 


Security

We make all reasonable efforts to safeguard all of the information that we collect through our website. However, no computer system can be 100% secure. If you have any questions about the security at our website you can contact us through the methods detailed below.


Correcting, updating, deleting or deactivating personal information


If you wish to make changes to the information you supplied, such as phone, email or address, you can contact us through the methods detailed below, to correct, update, delete/deactivate any of your personally identifiable information

Policy Revisions


We reserve the right to periodically revise this policy. Please check this page periodically for changes. The document revision date can be found displayed at the bottom of this page and detail when the privacy policy was last revised.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, paypal or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

 To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
 To quickly process your transactions.

How do we protect visitor information?
We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
 Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
 Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
 Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links
We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website. 
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google
Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
 Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users are able to change their personal information:
 Login to account - www.Blueskygel.com.au

How does our site handle do not track signals?    
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?     
It's also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
 Within 7 business days

SPAM Act 2003
The SPAM Act 2003 is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
 Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
 Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
 We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
 Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be accordance we agree to the following:
 NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
 Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
 Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
 Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
 Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
 Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, (we will only email you regarding your order or inquiry) 
 Email us.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
Australia
Melbourne
Vic
3001
E: wholesale@gelpolish.net.au